The protection of your personal data is important to us. In this statement we, the Grand Resort Bad Ragaz AG, CH-7310 Bad Ragaz, inform you about how we collect, process and use your personal data in conjunction with our Internet offering under the URL www.resortragaz.ch (hereinafter jointly referred to as “use”).

The protection of your personal data is important to us. In this statement we, the Grand Resort Bad Ragaz AG, CH-7310 Bad Ragaz, inform you about how we collect, process and use your personal data in conjunction with our Internet offering under the URL www.resortragaz.ch (hereinafter jointly referred to as “use”).

Responsible body, contact address

Pursuant to data protection law, the responsible body is the Grand Resort Bad Ragaz AG, CH-7310, Bad Ragaz, e-mail: datenschutz@resortragaz.ch. You can access additional information in the imprint. If you have any questions about this statement or about exercising your rights, please contact our data protection officer.


Use does not constitute consent

The use of your data is governed by the relevant valid statutory provisions, in particular the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act (Bundesgesetz über den Datenschutz – DSG). If we use data for a purpose that requires your consent pursuant to these provisions, we will request your express consent each time. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect and/or object to future uses of your data. The mere use of our website or awareness of the information contained in this data protection statement does not replace your express declaration of consent.


Use of your data

Any personal data collected during your use of the website will be utilised by us for the use of the website, and the management and invoicing of your bookings and also passed on, for this purpose, to third parties whom we involve in this process.
When you access our website, technical information such as, for instance, type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider and the like are collected. We use this information for the technical management of use of the website and for statistical analysis. This information does not give any indication of your identity.
If you would like to use personalised services of our website such as the booking function, then you also have to register. The data which you enter, such as last name, address, contact and communication data (such as telephone number and e-mail address) and, where appropriate, payment details as well as other data which may be generated or entered by you during registration, during the use of our website or in communications with us or which you transmit in another form, for instance by e-mail or telephone, are used by us to manage your bookings and to communicate with you.
If you voluntarily transmit additional data about yourself to us, for instance your areas of interest, we may also use these data for the purpose of sending you information about further offers. Whether and in what form this is done depends, in line with the relevant statutory provisions, on the form in which you transmit the data and whether you have agreed or objected to a specific form of establishment of contact.


In any case the following applies:


•    You can object to the use of your e-mail address for the transmission of advertising by electronic mail at any time and at no additional cost.
•    You can object to the use of your data for the purposes of advertising, market research or opinion polling at any time and at no additional cost.


The section “Your rights” explains how to do this.
Furthermore, your personal data are processed and used solely in compliance with Swiss data protection law or the EU General Data Protection Regulation.


Storage and processing of your data


We store your personal data on a server in Switzerland. Our servers are secured by firewalls and virus protection.


Cookies

Cookies are files that are stored on the hard drive of your computer, which our server accesses every time you visit our website. We use cookies to make it easier for you to use our website. You can prevent or limit the storage of cookies on your hard drive by configuring your browser to reject cookies or to ask for your permission before storing them. You can delete stored cookies at any time. You can find out how to do this by consulting your browser’s instructions for use. If you do not accept cookies, this can lead to constraints when using our services.


Furthermore, we may use cookies to create usage profiles of the use of our website under a pseudonym (that cannot be combined with data about you). We analyse these profiles for advertising, market research and to improve our services unless you have exercised your statutory right and objected to the use of your data. The section “Your rights” explains how to do this. Alternatively, you can, as outlined above, deactivate the use of cookies.


Use of Google Analytics


This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses what are known as cookies, text files which are placed on your computer for the purpose of analysing how you use the website. The information generated by the cookie on your use of this website is normally forwarded to and stored on a Google server in the USA. IP anonymisation has been activated on this website. This means that the IP address of Google users within the member states of the European Union or in other signatory states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area was abbreviated beforehand. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be forwarded to a Google server in the USA and abbreviated there. On behalf of the webmaster of this site, Google will use this information to analyse how you use the website, to compile reports on website activities, and to provide further services to the webmaster that are connected to website use and Internet use. Google will not merge the IP address sent from your browser in conjunction with Google Analytics with other data.


Deactivation add-on


You can prevent the storage of cookies by selecting a corresponding setting in your browser software. However, we would point out that, in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website. Furthermore, you can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of these data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available on the following link: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.


Opt-out


In addition or as an alternative to the browser add-on, you can prevent Google Analytics from collecting data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is then installed which prevents the future collection of your data when you visit this website: deactivate Google Analytics. The opt-out function only works in that browser and only for this domain. For this, an opt-out cookie is stored on your device. If you delete your cookies in this browser, you will have to click on this link again. More detailed information about the terms and conditions of use and data protection can be accessed on www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or on www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/privacyoverview.html. Please note that on this website the code “gat._anonymizeIp();” has been added to Google Analytics in order to ensure the anonymised collection of IP addresses (IP masking).


Third-party offers


Our website may contain references to third-party offers in the form of links, advertising banners or the like. If you follow up these references (normally by clicking on the link or advertising banner), you will access third-party offers. Please note that we are not the responsible body for these offers and that solely the data protection provisions of the third party, as the responsible body, apply to them.


Third-party advertising on our website


Our website contains some advertising by third parties and links to Internet offers for which we are not responsible. We do not pass on your data to these third parties. Although we do not ourselves pass on any personal data to advertising agencies or their service providers, they can, when you click on advertising, draw conclusions from the fact that you come through our website.


Your rights


You have a right to information about data stored by us on you and, subject to certain requirements, a right to correct, block or delete your personal data. Furthermore, you can revoke the use of usage profiles, the use of your e-mail address for the transmission of advertising by electronic mail and any other use of your data for the purposes of advertising, marketing research or opinion polling at any time and at no additional cost. To exercise these rights or to obtain more information or explanations, please contact our data protection officer by e-mail at datenschutz@resortragaz.ch, by phone on +41 (0)81 303 31 04 or by correspondence to the Grand Resort Bad Ragaz AG, CH-7310 Bad Ragaz. Further information can be found in the imprint.


Your Grand Resort Bad Ragaz AG

[Translate to English:]

Datenschutzhinweise

Der Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten ist uns wichtig. Nachfolgend informieren wir, die Grand Resort Bad Ragaz AG, Pfäferserstrasse 8, CH-7310 Bad Ragaz, Schweiz, Sie darüber, wie wir im Zusammenhang mit unserem Internetangebot unter der URL www.golfclubragaz.ch Ihre personenbezogenen Daten erheben, verarbeiten und nutzen (zusammenfassend nachfolgend als "verwenden" bezeichnet).

Verantwortliche Stelle, Kontaktadresse
Verantwortliche Stelle im Sinne des Datenschutzrechts ist die Grand Resort Bad Ragaz AG, CH-7310 Bad Ragaz, E-Mail: datenschutz@resortragaz.ch. Weitere Informationen finden Sie im Impressum. Bei Fragen zu dieser Erklärung oder zur Ausübung ihrer Rechte wenden Sie sich an unseren Datenschutzbeauftragten.

Keine Einwilligung durch Nutzung
Massgeblich für die Verwendung Ihrer Daten sind die jeweils geltenden gesetzlichen Bestimmungen, insbesondere das Schweizer Datenschutzgesetz. Soweit wir Daten für einen Zweck nutzen, der nach diesen Bestimmungen Ihre Einwilligung erfordert, werden wir Sie jeweils um Ihre ausdrückliche Einwilligung bitten. Sie können die einmal gegebene Einwilligung jederzeit mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widerrufen und/oder künftigen Verwendungen Ihrer Daten widersprechen. Die blosse Nutzung unserer Website oder Kenntnisnahme dieser Datenschutzhinweise ersetzt Ihre ausdrückliche Einwilligungserklärung nicht.

Verwendung Ihrer Daten
Ihre im Rahmen der Nutzung der Website ggf. erhobenen personenbezogenen Daten werden von uns für die Nutzung der Website sowie die Ausführung und Abrechnung Ihrer Buchungen verwendet und für diesen Zweck auch an Dritte, die wir in die Ausführung einschalten, weitergegeben.

Wenn Sie auf unsere Website zugreifen, werden technische Informationen wie etwa die Art des Webbrowsers, das verwendete Betriebssystem, der Domainname Ihres Internet Service Providers und ähnliches erfasst, die wir für die technische Abwicklung der Nutzung der Website verwenden und statistisch auswerten. Diese Informationen lassen aber keine Rückschlüsse auf Ihre Identität zu.

Wenn Sie personalisierte Dienste unserer Website wie die Buchungsfunktion nutzen möchten, müssen Sie sich zusätzlich registrieren. Die Daten, die Sie dabei eingeben, wie Name, Anschrift, Kontakt- und Kommunikationsdaten (wie Telefonnummer und E-Mail-Adresse) und ggf. Zahlungsangaben, ebenso wie weitere Daten, die ggf. von Ihnen bei der Registrierung, bei der Nutzung unserer Website oder bei der Kommunikation mit uns erzeugt oder eingeben werden oder die Sie in anderer Weise z.B. per E-Mail oder Telefon übermitteln, verwenden wir für die Abwicklung Ihrer Buchungen und die Kommunikation mit Ihnen.

Wenn Sie uns freiwillig weitere Daten zu Ihrer Person, z.B. zu Ihren Interessengebieten übermitteln, verwenden wir diese ggf. auch dazu, Ihnen Informationen über weitere Angebote zukommen zu lassen. Ob und in welcher Form das geschieht, hängt nach Massgabe der einschlägigen gesetzlichen Bestimmungen davon ab, in welcher Form Sie die Daten übermittelt und ob Sie einer bestimmten Form der Kontaktaufnahme zugestimmt oder widersprochen haben.

In jedem Falle gilt:

  • Sie können der Verwendung Ihrer E-Mail-Adresse zur Übersendung von Werbung durch elektronische Post jederzeit ohne Zusatzkosten widersprechen.
  • Sie können der Verwendung Ihrer Daten für Zwecke der Werbung oder der Markt- oder Meinungsforschung jederzeit ohne Zusatzkosten widersprechen.


Wie Sie das tun können, erfahren Sie im Abschnitt «Ihre Rechte». Im Übrigen werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten ausschliesslich in Übereinstimmung mit dem Schweizer Datenschutzrecht oder der EU-Datenschutzgrundverordnung verarbeitet und genutzt. Speicherung und Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten. Ihre personenbezogenen Daten werden von uns auf einem Server in der Schweiz gespeichert. Unsere Server sind mittels Firewalls und Virenschutz gesichert.

Cookies
Cookies sind Dateien, die auf der Festplatte Ihres Computers abgelegt werden und auf die unser Server bei jedem Besuch unserer Website zugreift. Wir verwenden Cookies, um Ihnen eine bequemere Nutzung der Website zu ermöglichen. Sie können das Speichern von Cookies auf Ihrer Festplatte verhindern oder einschränken, indem Sie Ihren Browser so einstellen, dass dieser keine Cookies akzeptiert oder Sie vor dem Setzen von Cookies fragt, ob Sie einverstanden sind. Einmal gesetzte Cookies können Sie jederzeit wieder löschen. Wie das funktioniert, entnehmen Sie bitte der Bedienungsanleitung Ihres Browsers. Wenn Sie Cookies nicht akzeptieren, kann dieses zu Einschränkungen bei der Nutzung unseres Dienstes führen.

Ausserdem nutzen wir Cookies ggf., um Nutzungsprofile der Nutzung unserer Website unter einem Pseudonym (das nicht mit den Daten zu Ihrer Person zusammengeführt wird) anzulegen, die wir zur Werbung, Marktforschung und Verbesserung unserer Diente auswerten, soweit Sie nicht von Ihrem gesetzlichen Recht Gebrauch gemacht haben, dieser Nutzung Ihrer Daten zu widersprechen. Wie Sie das tun können, erfahren Sie im Abschnitt «Ihre Rechte». Alternativ können Sie, wie oben beschrieben, die Verwendung von Cookies deaktivieren.

Verwendung von Google Analytics
Diese Website benutzt Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Google Inc. („Google“). Google Analytics verwendet sog. „Cookies“, Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch Sie ermöglichen. Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieser Website werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Auf dieser Webseite wurde die IP-Anonymisierung aktiviert, so dass die IP-Adresse der Nutzer von Google innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum zuvor gekürzt wird. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt. Im Auftrag des Betreibers dieser Website wird Google diese Informationen benutzen, um Ihre Nutzung der Website auszuwerten, um Reports über die Websiteaktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Websitenutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen gegenüber dem Websitebetreiber zu erbringen. Die im Rahmen von Google Analytics von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt.

Deaktivierungs-Add-On
Sie können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern. Wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich werden nutzen können. Sie können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Opt-Out
Zusätzlich bzw. alternativ zum Browser-Add-On können Sie die Erfassung durch Google Analytics verhindern, indem Sie auf folgenden Link klicken. Es wird ein Opt-Out-Cookie gesetzt, der die zukünftige Erfassung Ihrer Daten beim Besuch dieser Website verhindert: Google Analytics deaktivieren. Das Opt Out funktioniert nur in dem Browser und nur für diese Domain. Dabei wird ein Opt-Out-Cookie auf Ihrem Gerät abgelegt. Löschen Sie Ihre Cookies in diesem Browser, müssen Sie diesen Link erneut klicken Nähere Informationen zu Nutzungsbedingungen und Datenschutz finden Sie unter www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html bzw. unter www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/privacyoverview.html. Wir weisen Sie darauf hin, dass auf dieser Website Google Analytics um den Code „gat._anonymizeIp();“ erweitert wurde, um eine anonymisierte Erfassung von IP-Adressen (sog. IP-Masking) zu gewährleisten.

Angebote Dritter
Unsere Website enthält ggf. Verweise auf Angebote Dritter in Form von links, Werbebannern o.ä.. Wenn Sie diesen Verweisen folgen (in der Regel durch Anklicken des links oder Werbebanners), gelangen Sie auf Angebote Dritter. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir für solche Angebote nicht die Verantwortliche Stelle sind und dass für diese ausschliesslich die Datenschutzbestimmungen des Dritten als Verantwortliche Stelle gelten.

Werbung von Dritten auf unserer Website
Unsere Website enthält zum Teil Werbung von Dritten und Links zu Internet-Angeboten, für die wir nicht verantwortlich sind. Wir übermitteln Ihre Daten nicht an diese Dritten. Obwohl wir selbst keinerlei personenbezogene Daten an werbende Unternehmen oder deren Dienstleister weiterleiten, können diese, wenn Sie eine Werbung anklicken, Rückschlüsse aus der Tatsache ziehen, dass Sie von unserer Website kommen.

Ihre Rechte
Sie haben ein Recht auf Auskunft über die von uns zu Ihrer Person gespeicherten Daten sowie unter bestimmten Voraussetzungen ein Recht auf Berichtigung, Sperrung oder Löschung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten. Ausserdem können Sie insbesondere der Verwendung von Nutzungsprofilen, der Verwendung Ihrer E-Mail-Adresse zur Übersendung von Werbung durch elektronische Post und einer sonstigen Verwendung Ihrer Daten für Zwecke der Werbung oder der Markt- oder Meinungsforschung jederzeit ohne Zusatzkosten widersprechen. Zur Ausübung dieser Rechte sowie wegen eventueller weiterer Auskünfte und Erläuterungen wenden Sie sich bitte an unseren Datenschutzbeauftragten per Email unter datenschutz@resortragaz.ch, telefonisch unter +41 81 303 31 04 oder postalisch unter Grand Resort Bad Ragaz AG, 7310 Bad Ragaz. Weitere Informationen finden sie im Impressum.

Ihre Grand Resort Bad Ragaz AG

 

To top